Class Timetable


2018 Timetable

Master Justin Warren Smashes Roof Tiles With A Punch - www.tkdcentral.com

Master Head Instructor – Master Justin Warren
6th Dan Blackbelt
Taekwondo (World Taekwondo)
1st Dan Blackbelt Kawaishi Judo
1st Dan Blackbelt Jishin Jujitsu
Blue Belt Brazilian Jiujitsu (Gracie)
Listed On Australian Government Honours BoardClick Here
Chosen For Olympic Athlete Program Scholarship By Australian Institute Of Sport Canberra
Former 5 Times Australian Black Belt Open Champion
International Gold Medalist Representing Australia
Former Australian Taekwondo Team Coach

-

Facebook LogoWe’re On FACEBOOK – Click Here

-

Little Dragonflies

   (3 + 4 yrs Boys & Girls)

Bunbury       3.45 pm – 4.15 pm
South West Sports Centre – Monday

Australind   3.45 pm – 4.15 pm
Leschenault Leisure Centre – Tuesday

Bunbury      3.45 pm – 4.15 pm
South West Sports Centre – Wednesday

Eaton            3.45 pm – 4.15 pm
Eaton Recreation Centre – Thursday

-

Little Dragons

(Beginner 5 – 8yrs Boys & Girls)

Bunbury       4.15pm – 4.45pm
South West Sports Centre – Monday

Australind   4.15pm – 4.45pm
Leschenault Leisure Centre -  Tuesday

Bunbury       4.15pm – 4.45pm
South West Sports Centre – Wednesday

Eaton            4.15pm – 4.45pm
Eaton Recreation CentreThursday

-

Super Dragons

(Advanced 5 - 8 yrs Boys & Girls)

Bunbury       4.45pm – 5.30pm
South West Sports Centre – Monday

Australind   4.45pm – 5.30pm
Leschenault Leisure Centre – Tuesday

Bunbury       4.45pm – 5.30pm
South West Sports Centre – Wednesday

Eaton            4.45pm – 5.30pm
Eaton Recreation Centre -  Thursday

-

Junior Taekwondo

(9 – 13 yrs Boys & Girls)

Bunbury       5.30pm – 6.30pm
South West Sports Centre
Monday & Wednesday

Eaton       4.15pm – 5.15pm
Eaton Softball Pavilion
Tuesday

*Australind   5.45pm – 6.45pm
Australind High School Gym 
Tuesday
& Thursday

-

Open Taekwondo

(14 -55 yrs Male & Female)

Bunbury       6.30pm – 7.30pm
South West Sports Centre
Monday & Wednesday

*Australind   5.45pm – 6.45pm
Australind High School Gym 
Tuesday
& Thursday
(* Is A All Ages Class)

-

Women Only Martial Arts

 Women’s Only  11.00am – 12.00noon
Cloud 9 Wellness Centre – Bunbury Plaza
Wednesday

Women’s Only  4.15pm – 5.15pm
Eaton Softball Pavilion – Recreation Drive
Thursday

-

Specialty Classes

-


Counterstrike  Logo - www.tkdcentral.com


Womens Day Class Logo - www.tkdcentral.com


Paragon Program Logo

-Central Sparring Button - www.tkdcentral.com-

Prodigy Program Header Logo-


Diamond Service logo

-

Leadership Team Logo


The 3 Tiers Of Taekwondo Central Logo
_

 

Homepage – Click Here
Timetable – Click Here
Paragon Program – Click Here
Calendar Of Upcoming Events – Click Here
We’re On FACEBOOK –  Click Here