Class Timetable


2020 Timetable

Master Justin Warren Smashes Roof Tiles With A Punch - www.tkdcentral.com

Master Head Instructor – Master Justin Warren
6th Dan Blackbelt
Taekwondo (World Taekwondo)
1st Dan Blackbelt Kawaishi Judo
1st Dan Blackbelt Jishin Jujitsu
Blue Belt Brazilian Jiujitsu (Gracie)
Listed On Australian Government Honours BoardClick Here
Chosen For Olympic Athlete Program Scholarship By Australian Institute Of Sport Canberra
Former 5 Times Australian Black Belt Open Champion
International Gold Medallist Representing Australia
Former Australian Taekwondo Team Coach

Facebook LogoWe’re On FACEBOOK – Click Here

TERM 1 2020 STARTS FROM
3rd FEBRUARY – 9th April

Click On Timetable For Larger Version

Little Dragonflies

   (3 + 4 yrs Boys & Girls)

Bunbury       4.15 pm – 4.45 pm
South West Sports Centre – Monday

Australind   4.15 pm – 4.45 pm
Leschenault Leisure Centre – Tuesday

Bunbury      4.15 pm – 4.45 pm
South West Sports Centre – Wednesday

Eaton            4.15 pm – 4.45 pm
Eaton Recreation Centre – Thursday

Little Dragons

( 5 – 8yrs Boys & Girls)

Bunbury       4.45pm – 5.30pm
South West Sports Centre – Monday

Busselton     4.45pm – 5.30pm
High Street Hall – Monday
(Starts 14th October)

Collie      4.30pm – 5.15pm
Eclipse Martial Arts – Monday

East Bunbury      4.45pm – 5.30pm
South West Italian Club – Tuesday

Australind       4.45pm – 5.30pm
Leschenault Leisure Centre –  Tuesday

Bunbury        4.45pm – 5.30pm
South West Sports Centre – Wednesday

Harvey        4.45pm – 5.30pm
Harvey Town Hall – Wednesday
(Starts 16th October)

Collie      4.30pm – 5.15pm
Eclipse Martial Arts – Wednesday

     Dalyellup   NEW    4.45pm – 5.30pm
Dalyellup Community Hall – Thursday

Eaton         4.45pm – 5.30pm
Eaton Recreation CentreThursday

Junior Taekwondo

(9 – 13 yrs Boys & Girls)

Bunbury       5.30pm – 6.30pm
South West Sports Centre
Monday & Wednesday

Eaton        4.15pm – 5.15pm
Eaton Softball Pavilion
Tuesday

Open Age Taekwondo

Adults & Children Combined
(9 -55 yrs Male & Female Or Family)

Busselton   5.30pm – 6.30pm
High Street Hall – Monday
(Starts 14th October)

Collie    5.30pm – 6.30pm
Eclipse Martial Arts
Monday & Wednesday

East Bunbury     5.30pm – 6.30pm
South West Italian Club
Tuesday & Thursday

Harvey   5.30pm – 6.30pm
Harvey Town Hall (Starts 16th October)
Wednesday

Dalyellup  NEW    5.30pm – 6.30pm
Dalyellup Community Hall
Thursday

Australind     5.45pm – 6.45pm
Australind High School Gym 
Tuesday
& Thursday

Adults Taekwondo

(14 – 55 yrs Teens / Adults)

Bunbury   6.30pm – 7.30pm
South West Sports Centre
Monday & Wednesday

Women’s Only Taekwondo

Eaton    4.15pm – 5.15pm
Eaton Softball Pavilion – Recreation Drive
Thursday

Silver Dragons / Over 55’s

Eaton    5.30pm – 6.30pm
Eaton Softball Pavilion – Recreation Drive
Tuesday

Specialty Classes

Bunbury Paragon Program Classes

Suitable for ages 9 – 55. All levels

Friday Nights – South West Sports Centre
Bookings Only – Only 6 per class allowed

 Class 1     4.30pm – 5.30pm
 Class 2    5.30pm – 6.30pm
  Class 3    6.30pm – 7.30pm

 

Eaton Paragon Program Classes

Suitable for ages 9 – 55. All levels

Sunday Afternoon – Eaton Softball Pavilion
Bookings Only – Only 6 per class allowed

Class 4     4.00pm – 5.00pm
Class 5     5.00pm – 6.00pm


Counterstrike Logo - www.tkdcentral.com

Next Course – Click Here


Central Sparring Button - www.tkdcentral.com

Prodigy Program Header Logo


Diamond Service logo

Leadership Team Logo


The 3 Tiers Of Taekwondo Central Logo
_

 

Homepage – Click Here
Timetable – Click Here
Paragon Program – Click Here
Calendar Of Upcoming Events – Click Here
We’re On FACEBOOK –  Click Here