Our Term 4 2020 Schedule. Check To See Which Classes Are Running This Term

Term 4  2020 kicks off 12th October 2020

Thank you to everyone who booked into classes,
After collecting bookings the classes we are running can be found at our timetable link below.
Our timetable is the same as Term 3 but just with a few exceptions

Taekwondo Central Term 4 TimetableClick Here

Classes in Red on our timetable have not attained the required attendance to run this term which includes
Paragon, Black Belt and Silver Dragons at this stage, we are looking at what options we can give instead

We look forward to seeing everyone back at training

Homepage – Click Here
Timetable – Click Here
Paragon Program – Click Here
Calendar Of Upcoming Events – Click Here
We’re On FACEBOOK –  Click Here

Term 4 – Starts From Monday 12th October 2019. Current & New Members Welcome

– For Term 4 All Classes Start From Monday … [Read More…]

 

Taekwondo Ohdokwan Blackbelt Dan Grading – Nov 2020

All Cho Dan Bo’s & Blackbelts doing the Upcoming … [Read More…]

Term 4 – Book Your Place Now

 

LAST CHANCE TO BOOK YOUR PLACE FOR TERM 4

Term 4 Timetable link
https://tkdcentral.com/class-timetable/

We will announce which classes don’t make enough bookings to run late afternoon Sunday 11th October

Thank you to everybody who has booked in.

We look forward to seeing you back at training

Try Taekwondo. 2 Weeks Of Lessons And A Uniform For Just $50

 

Term 3 is kicking off from Monday 20th July and to celebrate training getting back to its normal cycle we are offering a special for this term only to new starters who wish to give Taekwondo a go.

2 weeks of classes and a uniform for $50 is something the club has never done before so if you’ve wanted to give it a go or a parent sitting on the side wanting to try training, here’s your chance.

Just go to our timetable and choose a class or classes that are close to you or fits your schedule. Our full timetable can be found at

www.tkdcentral.com/class-timetable/

Sms, email or messenger us that your coming. We will need

Name
Class
Area
Height In cm

Come down and get started on the day you choose and follow our directions, well have a uniform waiting. Taekwondo is family friendly and suitable for all ages and levels

Its that easy!

So if you have ever wanted to do martial arts and become a black belt, your time is now.

Homepage – Click Here
Timetable – Click Here
Paragon Program – Click Here
Calendar Of Upcoming Events – Click Here
We’re On FACEBOOK –  Click Here

 

Term 3 Starts – Book Your Place

-Starts Monday 20th July 2020  – Current & New … [Read More…]

 

Whats Coming Up – Our Club Calendar – Get Up To Date On Club Events

– Homepage – Click Here Timetable – Click … [Read More…]

Please Check Your Class Has Attained Enough Numbers To Run – Term 3 2020 Starts From Monday 19th July


The following Classes Will Not Run During Term 3 due to low bookings

Little Dragonflies (3-4yrs) Bunbury Monday
Little Dragonflies (3-4yrs) Australind Tuesday
Little Dragonflies (3-4yrs) Bunbury Wednesday
Little Dragonflies (3-4yrs) Eaton Thursday

Little Dragons (5-8yrs) Dalyellup Thursday

Eaton Taekwondo (9yrs+) Tuesday
Women’s Taekwondo (14yrs+) Thursday
Black Belt Grading Class (9yrs+) Thursday

Paragon Taekwondo (9yrs+) 4.30pm. Friday
Paragon Taekwondo (9yrs+) 4.00pm. Sunday

We will contact all persons booked into these classes with some different options

Thankyou to all who have booked in.
We have had 148 places booked this term

—————————————————————–

Homepage – Click Here
Timetable – Click Here
Paragon Program – Click Here
Calendar Of Upcoming Events – Click Here
We’re On FACEBOOK –  Click Here

 

Term 3 Starts – Book Your Place

-Starts Monday 20th July 2020  – Current & New … [Read More…]

Closed Over WA School Holiday Period


B443ET

All Taekwondo Central, Super Dragons, Little Dragons & Little Dragonflies mainstream classes will be closed from
Friday 3rd July 2020 – Sunday 19th July 2020

All Term 3 Classes Resume

Monday 20th July 2020

To see our class timetable please
Click Here


 

Women’s Only Taekwondo
Empower Yourself
Click Here

 


We Teach More Than Martial Arts
Little Dragons Program
Click Here

——————————————————————————-

 

Homepage – Click Here
Timetable – Click Here
Paragon Program – Click Here
Calendar Of Upcoming Events – Click Here
We’re On FACEBOOK –  Click Here

 

Paragon Program Button

The Paragon Program

Paragon : A model or example of profound … [Read More…]

 

 

Counterstrike-2018-Bunbury-Master-Justin-Warren-www.tkdcentral.com_-e1535543431274[1]

The Unspoken Test Of Martial Arts – Master Justin Warren

– THE UNSPOKEN TEST OF MARTIAL ARTS – Master Justin … [Read More…]

 

Womens Day Class Logo - www.tkdcentral.com

Womens Day Classes – Taekwondo Central

Taekwondo Centrals Head Instructor 4th Dan Black Belt … [Read More…]

 

 

Upcoming Events Logo

Whats Coming Up – Our Club Calendar

TERM 3 CLUB DATES   For Our Clubs … [Read More…]

 

 

WEEKS 8 – 10. 15th June to 2nd July. Heres Where You Can Train With Us. BOOK NOW

With 80% of classes now back running, its going to be great to get back to some kind of normality. ALL classes are booking only and online payments (no cash)
We are also asking for 3 week bookings to secure training areas

Bunbury, Eaton & Dalyellup Classes will run as normal with the continued option of our new Dalyellup Tuesday Taekwondo Class.
Australind Taekwondo will now move to LLC for the remainder of this term.

We apologise to Busselton & Harvey at this stage will re-open in Term 3
However please inform if you could make a class, if numbers are enough we will certainly look at the option.

Below is a quick list of classes running – please book your place
Scroll Down for times, venues & confirmed bookings

MONDAY 
Bunbury Dragonflies
 Bunbury Dragons
Bunbury Junior Taekwondo
Bunbury Adults Taekwondo

TUESDAY
Australind Dragonflies
Australind Dragons
Australind Open Taekwondo
Eaton Open Taekwondo
Dalyellup Open Taekwondo

WEDNESDAY 
Bunbury Dragonflies
 Bunbury Dragons
Bunbury Junior Taekwondo
Bunbury Adults Taekwondo

THURSDAY
Eaton Dragonflies
Eaton Dragons
Eaton Women’s Taekwondo
Australind Open Taekwondo
Dalyellup Dragons
Dalyellup Open Taekwondo

SUNDAY
Eaton Open Taekwondo

FOR ALL OF OUR SAFETY

No spectators will be allowed unless notified through lower numbers.
Limited Number of 16 per class. We need min 4 Dragons & 6 Taekwondo for the class to run

We will incorporate social distancing for spectators,
Payment will be done via bank transfer to help with social distancing

These classes are bookings only – we are required to keep records and details of all students training.

We require all parents / students to do the following
– Have clean uniform
– Personal hygiene is a must
– Social distancing rules apply for spectators
– If you feel sick, please do not come to class
– Bring your own towel and water bottle
– Please bring your own hand sanitiser (where possible)

HOW TO BOOK YOUR SPOT

SMS – 0407 470 964
Email – kidshield@hotmail.com
Taekwondo Central Facebook or Messenger
Please Read Conditions Below

Name
Day(s)
Class
Time

Eg
Justin Warren
Dalyellup Tuesday
Taekwondo
5.30pm
—————————————————————-

PRICING FOR CLASSES
Little / Super Dragons $12 per class
Taekwondo = $15 per class

—————————————————————-

HOW TO PAY
Please put “Eaton Classes” in reference box
Bank Transfer
J R Warren
BSB – 806015
ACC – 01554883
(This is a separate account to our normal class payments account
or Online T.A.P. classes account to help us manage it)
—————————————————————-

As classes are pre-booked and with Taekwondo Central having almost 200 members,
should you not be able to make the class you have been booked into,
please inform us by 12 noon on the day to enable us to give others the chance to train or you will still be charged for the class.
We wish to give as many access to training at our limited number classes under these restricted times as we can
We look forward to seeing as many back into training as we can

Master Justin Warren

—————————————————————————

CURRENT BOOKINGS

Green indicates minimal number has been reached


MONDAY – BUNBURY

LITTLE-DRAGONFLIES (3&4yrs)

South West Sports Centre
4.15pm – 4.40pm




———————————————————————-

LITTLE-SUPER DRAGONS (5-8yrs)

South West Sports Centre
4.45pm – 5.25pm

Connor Oakley
Oliver Doe
Rufus Morgan
Loukas Estrella
Alyssa Renton
Benjamin Mann
Skye Chapman
James Chapman

———————————————————————-

JUNIOR TAEKWONDO (9-13yrs)

South West Sports Centre
5.30pm – 6.30pm


———————————————————————-

ADULTS TAEKWONDO (14yrs+)

South West Sports Centre
6.30pm – 7.30pm




————————————————————————————–——————————-

TUESDAY – DALYELLUP

OPEN TAEKWONDO (9yrs-Adult)

Dalyellup Community Hall
5.30pm – 6.30pm

Anthony North
Bianca Stranger
Ryley Stranger
Chris Cunningham
Rebecca Collis
Arton Estrella
Thomas Yazdani
Evan Wilkins
Glen Tyrrell
Belle Chapman
Alison Chapman

———————————————————————-

TUESDAY – EATON

OPEN TAEKWONDO (9yrs-Adult)

Eaton Softball Pavilion
4.15pm – 5.15pm

Owen Harrison

———————————————————————-

TUESDAY – AUSTRALIND

LITTLE-DRAGONFLIES (3&4yrs)

Leschenault Leisure Centre
4.15pm – 4.40pm




———————————————————————-

LITTLE-SUPER DRAGONS (5-8yrs)

Leschenault Leisure Centre
4.45pm – 5.30pm

Isaac Fielder
Jacinta McMahon
Liam Britza
Logan Britza
Allix Snow
Dean Emerson
Taj Spooner

———————————————————————-

OPEN TAEKWONDO (9yrs-Adult)

Leschenault Leisure Centre
5.45pm – 6.45pm

Krystal Ritchie
Mel Buhlmann
Eric Buhlmann
Holly Warner
Mitchell Millar
Jenna Snow
Jordan Gangur
Emily Davidson
Jason Taylor
Emiri Tsukamoto
Asami Tsukamoto
David Browne
Kathleen Sklenars
Gemma Wright

———————————————————————-

WEDNESDAY – BUNBURY

LITTLE-DRAGONFLIES

South West Sports Centre
4.15pm – 4.40pm




———————————————————————-

LITTLE-SUPER DRAGONS

South West Sports Centre
4.45pm – 5.25pm

Max Shevchenko
Harry Curtin
Dean Emerson
Lauren Waters
Thoman Veldre
Bren Veldre

———————————————————————-

JUNIOR TAEKWONDO

South West Sports Centre
5.30pm – 6.30pm

———————————————————————-

ADULTS TAEKWONDO

South West Sports Centre
6.30pm – 7.30pm


———————————————————————-

THURSDAYS – EATON

LITTLE DRAGONFLIES (3+4yrs)

Eaton Recreation Centre
3.45pm – 4.15pm




———————————————————————-

LITTLE-SUPER DRAGONS (5-8yrs)

Eaton Recreation Centre
4.45pm – 5.25pm

Mason Rawlings
Mikayla Ritchie
Jesse O’Çonnor
Brayden Roney
Sheridan Browne

———————————————————————-

WOMEN’S ONLY TAEKWONDO

Eaton Softball Pavilion
4.15pm – 5.15pm





———————————————————————-

THURSDAY – AUSTRALIND

OPEN TAEKWONDO (9yrs-Adult)

Leschenault Leisure Centre
5.45pm – 6.45pm

No Class Available JULY 2nd

– Jenna Snow (Eaton)
– Krystal Ritchie (Eaton)
– Eric Bulmann (Eaton)
– Jordan Gangur (Eaton)
– Mel Buhlmann (Eaton)
– Mitchell Millar
– Lexi Hynes
– Paige Hynes
Samuel Collins
– Michael Collins
– Rhiannon Maris
– Mikayla Mileham
– Audrey Godman
Hyden Godman

———————————————————————-

THURSDAYS – DALYELLUP

LITTLE-SUPER DRAGONS (5-8yrs)

Dalyellup Community Hall
4.45pm – 5.25pm

Braxton Lowe
Harry Curtin
Max Hampson
Madeleine Hampson
Declan Clark

———————————————————————-

OPEN TAEKWONDO (9yrs-Adult)

Dalyellup Community Hall
5.30pm – 6.30pm

Bianca Stranger
Ryley Stranger
Chris Cunningham
Thomas Yazdani
Evan Wilkins
Kai Shapakaris
Alecia Shapkaris
Olivia Thompson
William Thompson
Aleysha Waters
Glen Tyrrell

———————————————————————-

SUNDAY – EATON

TAEKWONDO

Eaton Softball Pavillion
5.00pm – 6.00pm

Mel Buhlmann
Rebecca Buhlmann
Holly Warner
Rebecca Collis
Jaqualine McArthur
Trinity Best
Annika Best
David Browne

We are very grateful to everybody who continues to support Taekwondo Central
A Sincere Thankyou

Homepage – Click Here
Timetable – Click Here
Paragon Program – Click Here
Calendar Of Upcoming Events – Click Here
We’re On FACEBOOK –  Click Here

Your Week 7 Training Options – 8th June to 15th June – Indoor Classes – Book Now

Though restrictions are lifted, we are not into all venues and timeslots just yet.
From this week our Dalyellup Community Centre Classes will be ongoing until the end of term so both
Tuesday & Thursday classes will run.

Our first South West Sports Centre Bunbury Class will start this week but its only a small one
so please check times. This class is on Wednesday.

At Eaton we have the same Thursday class at the Eaton Recreation Centre in which we are offering
a Dragons and a Taekwondo class. Sunday class will now also resume at Eaton Softball Pavilion

Were very hopeful to be opening other classes back up very soon as we attain permission

FOR ALL OF OUR SAFETY

No spectators will be allowed unless notified through lower numbers.
Limited Number of 16 per class. We need min 4 for the class to run

We will incorporate social distancing for spectators,
Payment will be done via bank transfer to help with social distancing

These classes are bookings only – we are required to keep records and details of all students training.

We require all parents / students to do the following
– Have clean uniform
– Personal hygiene is a must
– Social distancing rules apply for spectators
– If you feel sick, please do not come to class
– Bring your own towel and water bottle
– Please bring your own hand sanitiser (where possible)

HOW TO BOOK YOUR SPOT

SMS – 0407470964
Email – kidshield@hotmail.com
Taekwondo Central Facebook or Messenger
Please Read Conditions Below

Name
Day(s)
Class
Time

Eg
Justin Warren
Dalyellup Tuesday
Taekwondo
5.30pm
—————————————————————-

PRICING FOR CLASSES
Little / Super Dragons $12 per class
Taekwondo = $15 per class
—————————————————————-

HOW TO PAY
Please put “Eaton Classes” in reference box
Bank Transfer
J R Warren
BSB – 806015
ACC – 01554883
(This is a separate account to our normal class payments account
or Online T.A.P. classes account to help us manage it)
—————————————————————-

As classes are pre-booked and with Taekwondo Central having almost 200 members,
should you not be able to make the class you have been booked into,
please inform us by 12 noon on the day to enable us to give others the chance to train or you will still be charged for the class.
We wish to give as many access to training at our limited number classes under these restricted times as we can
We look forward to seeing as many back into training as we can

Master Justin Warren

—————————————————————————

CURRENT BOOKINGS

Green indicates minimal number has been reached


TUESDAY – DALYELLUP

LITTLE SUPER DRAGONS

Dalyellup Community Hall
4.45pm – 5.25pm

Annabelle Brooks
Harry Curtin


———————————————————————-

TAEKWONDO

Dalyellup Community Hall
5.30pm – 6.30pm

Anthony North
Bianca Stranger
Ryley Stranger
Craige North
Glenn Tyrrell
William Thompson
Olivia Thompson
Julien West
Mark West
Rebecca Collis

 

———————————————————————-

WEDNESDAY – BUNBURY

LITTLE-SUPER DRAGONS

South West Sports Centre
4.00pm – 4.30pm

– Sheridan Browne (Eaton / Bunbury)
– Rufus Morgan (Bunbury)
– Benjamin Mann (Bunbury)
– Harry Curtin
– Bren Veldre
– Max Shevchenko (Bunbury)

———————————————————————-

TAEKWONDO

South West Sports Centre
4.45pm – 5.45pm

– Mikayla Mileham (Bunbury)
– Rhiannon Maris (Bunbury)
– Jenna Snow (Bunbury)


———————————————————————-

THURSDAYS – EATON

LITTLE-SUPER DRAGONS

Eaton Recreation Centre
3.45pm – 4.15pm

– Brayden Roney (Eaton)
– Dean Emerson (Eaton)
– Mikayla Ritchie (Eaton)
– Mason Rawlings (Eaton)
– Jesse O’Connor (Eaton)
– Allix Snow (Eaton)
– Jacinta Mcmahon (Eaton)
– Logan Britza
– Liam Britza

———————————————————————-

TAEKWONDO

Eaton Recreation Centre
4.25pm – 5.25pm

– Jenna Snow (Eaton)
– Krystal Ritchie (Eaton)
– Eric Bulmann (Eaton)
– Jordan Gangur (Eaton)
– Mel Buhlmann (Eaton)
– Kathleen Sklenars (Eaton)
– Gemma Wright (Eaton)
– Joel Wright (Eaton)
– Holly Warner (Eaton)
– Chris Charry (Eaton)
– Shonna Charry (Eaton)
– Kian Stapleton (Eaton)
Lexi Hynes (Eaton)
Paige Hynes (Eaton)
Michael Collins
Samuel Collins

———————————————————————-

THURSDAYS – DALYELLUP

LITTLE-SUPER DRAGONS

Dalyellup Community Hall
4.45pm – 5.25pm

Declan Clark
Hudson Sebbes
Loukas Estrella
Harry Curtin
Madeleine Hampson
Max Hampson
Lauren Waters
Annabelle Brooks
Braxton Lowe
Archer Cockerill

———————————————————————-

TAEKWONDO

Dalyellup Community Hall
5.30pm – 6.30pm

Christopher Cunningham
Julien West
Mark West
Arton Estrella
Alecia Shapkaris
Kai Shapkaris
Aleysha Waters
Glen Tyrrell
Bianca Stranger
Ryley Stranger
Jason Taylor
Emiri Tsukamoto

Osami Tsukamoto
– Thomas Yazdani (Bunbury)

– Evan Wilkins (Bunbury)
———————————————————————-

SUNDAY – EATON

TAEKWONDO

Eaton Softball Pavillion
5.00pm – 6.00pm

– Trinity Best (Eaton)
– Annika Best (Eaton)
– Mel Buhlmann (Eaton)
– Rebecca Buhlmann (Eaton)
– Chris Cunningham (Eaton)
– Jackie McArthur (Eaton)
– Jordan Gangur (Eaton)
– David Browne (Eaton)
– Glen Tyrrell (Eaton )
– Rebecca Collis (Eaton)


We are very grateful to everybody who continues to support Taekwondo Central
A Sincere Thankyou

Homepage – Click Here
Timetable – Click Here
Paragon Program – Click Here
Calendar Of Upcoming Events – Click Here
We’re On FACEBOOK –  Click Here

 

Your Week 6 Training Options – 1st June to 7th June – Outdoor & Indoor Classes On Offer – Book Now

With a week of nice weather approaching and 2 venues available to us.

With Eaton Rec Centre granting us use of the Fitness Room on our usual Thursday time,
Eaton Softball Pavilion room will now be unavailable for 2 weeks due to it being used for school exams.
We are hoping as lifting to phase 3 restrictions set on June 6th will allow us greater access to our previous venues providing it is safe to do so

Dalyellup Community Centre will now hold regular Tuesday & Thursday classes until the end of term after our Covid-19 plan was accepted,
Thankyou to the Shire of Capel for this opportunity. We are asking students from Dalyellup to book in for the last 4 weeks of term (June) to help us secure the venue
To book into Dalyellup – Click Here to find how to book your place and current booked in students.

Up To Date Booking For Our Day Classes

If you still wish to book a spotClick Here

GREEN = Classes will run
Please check back each afternoon as we are receiving more bookings regularly

—————————————————–

MONDAY – 1st June

PUBLIC HOLIDAY

—————————————————–

TUESDAY – 2nd June

Little Dragons / Super Dragons
Near LLC – Australind
3.45pm – 4.15pm

– Dean Emerson (Australind)
– Jesse O’Çonnor (Australind)

Taekwondo
4.30pm – 5.30pm

– Holly Warner (Eaton)

—————————————————–

WEDNESDAY – 3rd June

Little Dragons / Super Dragons
Near SWSC – Bunbury
3.45pm – 4.15pm

Sheridan Browne (Eaton / Bunbury)
– Maxim Shevchenko (Bunbury)

Taekwondo
Near SWSC – Bunbury
4.30pm – 5.30pm

– Mikayla Mileham (Bunbury)
– Rhiannon Maris (Bunbury)
– Jenna Snow (Bunbury)
– Thomas Yazdani (Bunbury)
– Evan Wilkins (Bunbury)

– Krystal Ritchie (Australind/Eaton)

—————————————————–

THURSDAY – 4th June

EATON REC CENTRE – Indoor Class

Little Dragons / Super Dragons
3.45pm – 4.15pm

– Brayden Roney (Eaton)
– Dean Emerson (Eaton)
– Mikayla Ritchie (Eaton)
– Mason Rawlings (Eaton)
– Jesse O’Connor (Eaton)
– Allix Snow (Eaton)
– Jacinta Mcmahon (Eaton)

Taekwondo
4.25pm – 5.25pm

– Jenna Snow (Eaton)
– Krystal Ritchie (Eaton)
– Eric Bulmann (Eaton)
– Jordan Gangur (Eaton)
– Mel Buhlmann (Eaton)
– Kathleen Sklenars (Eaton)
– Gemma Wright (Eaton)
– Joel Wright (Eaton)

– Holly Warner (Eaton)
Chris Charry (Eaton)
Shonna Charry (Eaton)
Kian Stapleton (Eaton)

—————————————————–

SUNDAY – 7th June

Little Dragons / Super Dragons

Taekwondo
Near ESP – Eaton
4.30pm – 5.30pm

– Trinity Best (Eaton)
– Annika Best (Eaton)
– Mel Buhlmann (Eaton)
– Rebecca Buhlmann (Eaton)
– Chris Cunningham (Eaton)
– Jackie McArthur (Eaton)
Jordan Gangur (Eaton)
David Browne (Eaton)
Glen Tyrrell (Eaton )
Rebecca Collis (Eaton)

Homepage – Click Here
Timetable – Click Here
Paragon Program – Click Here
Calendar Of Upcoming Events – Click Here
We’re On FACEBOOK –  Click Here


 

Dalyellup Taekwondo Is Re-Open Tuesdays & Thursdays 2020 – Book Your Place

– Dalyellup Taekwondo will be the first of our classes … [Read More…]

 

Facebook Taekwondo Anywhere Program (T.A.P.) Is Open – Train Anytime, Anywhere You Have Internet Access On Any Device

Our Online Training System Is Open   Taekwondo … [Read More…]

Dalyellup Taekwondo Is Re-Open Tuesdays & Thursdays 2020 – Book Your Place

Dalyellup Taekwondo will be the first of our classes to re-open since the covid-19 crisis closed our doors. With approval now coming from the Shire of Capel, we will commence our first classes from Thursday 28th May 2020 and ongoing every Tuesday & Thursday moving forward with both our Little Dragons & Family Taekwondo starting training again.

LIMITED PLACES AVAILABLE

Scroll Down For Current Bookings

Gosse Way Dalyellup

FOR ALL OF OUR SAFETY

No spectators will be allowed unless notified through lower numbers.
It will be student drop off
Limited Number of 16 per class. We need min 4 for the class to run

Training will incorporate social distancing, no contact and no shared equipment
Payment will be done via bank transfer to help with social distancing

These classes are bookings only – we are required to keep records and details of all students training.

We require all parents / students to do the following
– Have clean uniform
– Personal hygiene is a must
– Social distancing rules apply (please talk to your child about this)
– If you feel sick, please do not come to class
– Bring your own towel and water bottle
– Please bring your own hand sanitiser (where possible)

HOW TO BOOK YOUR SPOT

SMS – 0407470964
Email – kidshield@hotmail.com
Taekwondo Central Facebook or Messenger
Please Read Conditions Below

Name
Day(s)
Class
Time

Eg
Justin Warren
Dalyellup Tuesday
Taekwondo
5.30pm
—————————————————————-

PRICING FOR CLASSES
Little / Super Dragons $12 per class
Taekwondo = $15 per class
—————————————————————-

HOW TO PAY
Please put “Eaton Classes” in reference box
Bank Transfer
J R Warren
BSB – 806015
ACC – 01554883
(This is a separate account to our normal class payments account
or Online T.A.P. classes account to help us manage it)
—————————————————————-

As classes are pre-booked and with Taekwondo Central having almost 200 members,
should you not be able to make the class you have been booked into,
please inform us by 12 noon on the day to enable us to give others the chance to train or you will still be charged for the class.
We wish to give as many access to training at our limited number classes under these restricted times as we can
We look forward to seeing as many back into training as we can

Master Justin Warren

—————————————————————————

CURRENT BOOKINGS

Green indicates minimal number has been reached


TUESDAYS

LITTLE SUPER DRAGONS

4.45pm – 5.25pm

Annabelle Brooks
Harry Curtin


———————————————————————-

TAEKWONDO

5.30pm – 6.30pm

Anthony North
Bianca Stranger
Ryley Stranger
Craige North
Glenn Tyrrell
William Thompson
Olivia Thompson
Julien West
Mark West

———————————————————————-

THURSDAYS

LITTLE-SUPER DRAGONS

4.45pm – 5.25pm

Declan Clark
Hudson Sebbes
Loukas Estrella
Harry Curtin
Madeleine Hampson
Max Hampson
Lauren Waters
Annabelle Brooks
Braxton Lowe

———————————————————————-

TAEKWONDO

5.30pm – 6.30pm

Christopher Cunningham
Julien West
Mark West
Arton Estrella
Alecia Shapkaris
Kai Shapkaris
Aleysha Waters
Glen Tyrrell
Bianca Stranger
Ryley Stranger

———————————————————————-

We are very grateful to everybody who continues to support Taekwondo Central 
A Sincere Thankyou

Homepage – Click Here
Timetable – Click Here
Paragon Program – Click Here
Calendar Of Upcoming Events – Click Here
We’re On FACEBOOK –  Click Here

 

 

Your Week 6 Training Options – 1st June to 7th June – Outdoor & Indoor Classes On Offer – Book Now

With a week of nice weather approaching and 2 venues … [Read More…]

 

Facebook Taekwondo Anywhere Program (T.A.P.) Is Open – Train Anytime, Anywhere You Have Internet Access On Any Device

Our Online Training System Is Open   Taekwondo … [Read More…]

Confirmed Bookings For Eaton Indoor Classes Training Week

Up To Date Booking For Our EATON Classes
Monday 25th May – Sunday 31st May

If you still wish to book a spot – Click Here

GREEN = Classes will run
Please check back each afternoon as we are receiving more bookings regularly

—————————————————–

MONDAY 25th May

 

Junior Taekwondo
9 – 13yrs
5.30pm – 6.30pm

– Kevin Kaythanrodrigolage
– Mikayla Mileham
– Rhiannon Maris#
– Arton Estrella#
– Chris Cunningham#

 

—————————————————–

TUESDAY 26th May

Family Taekwondo
9yrs – Adult
6.35pm – 7.35pm

 – Holly Warner#
– Melanie Buhlmann#
– Rebecca Buhlmann#
– Rebecca Collis#
– Trinity Best#
– Annika Best#
– Chris Charry#
– Shonna Charry#
– Kian Stapleton#
– Jenna Snow#

—————————————————–

WEDNESDAY 27th May

Little Dragons / Super Dragons
5 – 9 yrs
4.45pm – 5.25pm

– Harry Curtin
– Maxim Shevchenko

 

Junior Taekwondo
9 – 13yrs
5.30pm – 6.30pm

– Krystal Ritchie#
– Anthony North#
– Mikayla Mileham
– Rhiannon Maris#
– Thomas Geurtjens#
– Jordan Gangur#

 

Adult Taekwondo
14yrs – Adult
6.35pm – 7.35pm

– Glen Tyrrell
– Chris Charry#
– Shonna Charry#
– Deanna Gowland#
– Tahlia Gowland#
– Kian Stapleton#

—————————————————–

THURSDAY 28th May

Little Dragons / Super Dragons
5 – 9 yrs
4.45pm – 5.25pm

 – Mikayla Ritchie#
– Allix Snow#
– Dean Emerson#
– Jesse O’Connor#
– Jacinta Mcmahon#
– Sheridan Browne#

 

Family Taekwondo 1
9yrs – Adult
5.30pm – 6.30pm

– Krystal Ritchie#
– Jenna Snow#
– – Kathleen Sklenars
– Gemma Wright
– Joel Wright
– Jordan Gangur#

 

Family Taekwondo 2
9yrs – Adult
6.35pm – 7.35pm

– Holly Warner#
– Melanie Buhlmann#
– Rebecca Buhlmann#
-Trinity Best#
– Annika Best#
– Remy Bartley-Crane
– Luke Crane
– Michael Collins
– Samuel Collins
– Jason Taylor
– Emiri Tsukamoto
Osami Tsukamoto

—————————————————–

SUNDAY 31st May

Little Dragons / Super Dragons
5 – 9 yrs
4.00pm – 5.00pm

Mason Rawlings

 

Family Taekwondo
9yrs – Adult
5.00pm – 6.00pm

 – Melanie Buhlmann#
– Rebecca Buhlmann#
– Rebecca Collis#
– Alicia Shapkaris
– Kai Shapkaris
– Jackie McArthur#
-Remy Bartley-Crane

—————————————————–